65/77/EEC: Commission Recommendation of 12 January 1965 to Member States relating to certificates concerning the pursuit of professional activities in the country of origin, provided for in Article 4 paragraph 2 of Council Directive 64/222/EEC of 25 February 1964 relating to transitional measures in the area of wholesale commercial and intermediary activity in commerce, industry and crafts

In force from 12/01/1965 .

Prom. L OJ. 24/11 Feb 1965

Текст на документа в сайта на EUR-Lex


ARTICLE 11

( A ) AT THE REQUEST OF ANY OF THE ORGANISATIONS REPRESENTED , THE CHAIRMAN MAY INVITE A REPRESENTATIVE OF THE CENTRAL BODY OF THE ORGANISATION CONCERNED TO BE PRESENT AT MEETINGS .

( B ) THE CHAIRMAN MAY PROPOSE TO THE COMMISSION THAT IT SHOULD INVITE ANY PERSON WITH SPECIAL QUALIFICATIONS IN A SUBJECT ON THE AGENDA TO TAKE PART IN AN EXPERT CAPACITY IN MEETINGS OF THE COMMITTEE OR OF A WORKING PARTY OF THE COMMITTEE .

EXPERTS SHALL BE PRESENT ONLY AT THE DISCUSSION OF THOSE QUESTIONS ON ACCOUNT OF WHICH THEY WERE INVITED .



/* There is no English version of this document available since it was not included in the English Special Edition. The criteria used for acts not to be included were:


- acts no longuer in force at the date of accession of the United Kingdom and of the Republic of Ireland (01/01/1973)


- acts that were abolished automatically upon accession (for instance, some agreements between the Community and the United Kingdom, the Republic of Ireland or the Kingdom of Danemark)


- acts which are binding to their a adressees only and therefore only authentic in their languages


- acts which are not binding


- acts considered as not sufficiently important as to be included


- certain acts that were revoked during the production of the special edition.


oknoen73 */



Untitled Page